Q4 – US – Peer Group Meetings 2018-11-01T13:10:51+00:00

Peer Group Meetings

Weekend – Peer Group Meetings (Nov 10-11)

Saturday
Day 1

8am-5pm

Sunday
Day 2

8am-5pm

Group/
Facilitator
Meeting
Room
Seat at
Table/
Lunch & Learn
Evening
Meal
7:00pm
Seat at
Table/
Lunch & Learn
HTG11
Hardin Byars
Partin A Neverfail Neverfail
HTG21
Matt Brotherson
 Seminole B Neverfail
HTG25
Stu Applegate
Partin B ID Agent bvoip bvoip
HTG26
Ryan Spillane
Allendale A ID Agent Datto Datto
HTG32
Stephan Jenner
Poinciana B Neverfail ID Agent ID Agent
HTG33
Gareth Johns
Seminole A Neverfail Auvik Auvik

Round 1 – Peer Group Meetings (Nov 12-13)

Monday
Day 1

8am-5pm

Tuesday
Day 2

8am-5pm

Group/
Facilitator
Meeting
Room
Seat at
Table/
Lunch & Learn
Evening
Meal
7:00pm
Seat at
Table/
Lunch & Learn
HTG1
Gerwai Todd
Allendale B ConnectBooster Sophos Sophos
HTG3
Steve Riat
Celebration B Neverfail Carvir Carvir
HTG4
Jeff Wood
Poinciana A TechData Cloud ID Agent ID Agent
HTG5
Andre Gilmore
Heritage Park C Datto ADTRAN ADTRAN
HTG8
Connie Arentson
 Harmony B Entrust Datacard Duo Security Duo Security
HTG9
Rich Anderson
Seminole A Managed Services Platform Infrascale Infrascale
HTG12
Chris Brown
Harmony A IT by Design Liongard Liongard
HTG14
Dan Paquette
St. Cloud A bizratings.com MSP City MSP City
HTG15
Amy Kardel
 Seminole B ProvalTech TechData Cloud TechData Cloud
HTG16
Israel Lang
St. Cloud B SonicWall Mind Matrix Mind Matrix
HTG18
Arlin Sorensen
 Celebration A FreedomVoice IT by Design IT by Design
HTG27
Hardin Byars
 Partin A IT Glue Neverfail Neverfail
HTG29
John Gaillard
Poinciana B
HTG30
Ryan Spillane
 Allendale A ID Agent IT Glue IT Glue
HTG35
Stu Applegate
 Partin B Continuum Auvik Auvik
HTG Global engage
Brad DeSentRaja PagadalaAndrew Smith
Grand Salon Datto Datto
HTG Global engage breakouts
Brad DeSentRaja PagadalaAndrew Smith
Heritage Park A/B
V1
Susan Rhodes
Kissimmee B
V2
Eric Townsend
Kissimmee A

Round 2 – Peer Group Meetings (Nov 15-16)

Thursday
Day 1

8am-5pm

Friday
Day 2

8am-5pm

Group/
Facilitator
Meeting
Room
Seat at
Table/
Lunch & Learn
Evening
Meal
7:00pm
Seat at
Table/
Lunch & Learn
HTG2
Israel Lang
St. Cloud B eFolder HPE/Tech Data HPE/Tech Data
HTG6
Dan Paquette
St. Cloud A Zen Communications Ingram Micro Ingram Micro
HTG7
Rich Anderson
Seminole A Continuum GreatAmerica Financial GreatAmerica Financial
HTG10
Amy Kardel
Seminole B Ingram Micro Lantelligence Lantelligence
HTG13
Jeff Wood
Poinciana A UnitrendsMSP Pax8 Pax8
HTG17
Chris Brown
Harmony A IT Glue Huntress Labs Huntress Labs
HTG19
Andre Gilmore
 Heritage Park C Managed Services Platform Cisco Cisco
HTG20
Steve Riat
Celebration B TitanHQ Synnex Synnex
HTG22
Scott Scrogin
Partin A KnowledgeWave StratoZen StratoZen
HTG23
Rich Anderson
Allendale A Securematics GreenCloud Technologies GreenCloud Technologies
HTG24
Arlin Sorensen
Celebration A StorageCraft Continuum Continuum
HTG28
Brad DeSent
Heritage Park A/B Liongard Webroot Webroot
HTG31
Brad Kowerchuk
Partin B Cisco Centrestack Centrestack
HTG34
Gerwai Todd
Allendale B HPE/Tech Data Insperity Insperity